Hello,

We activated Signifyd fraud protection on one of our websites a few months ago.  It's working great, it does all the validation and even gives us extra information on their backend.  

We want to activate it on other websites but what's holding us back is the ability of not beeing able to restrict what goes to signifyd for authentication. For example, let's say we just want the non-US orders to go to signifyd for validation.

Is the team behind ASPDNSF working on this?

Thanks in advance.
in MultiStore by (200 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Vortx is not working on that, but it sounds like a good candidate for a Feature Request:

https://helpdesk.vortx.com/discussions/forums/22000181503
by (4.3k points)
selected by
0 votes
We could do that customization for you actually... we have our Signifyd integration for other cart versions so this would be up the alley... please email me at  jsimacek @ compunix.us if you would like a quote?

Thank you,
Jan

Compunix, LLC (Phoenix, AZ)
AspDotNetStorefront Development Partner and Reseller since 2005
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 AspDotNetStorefront add-ons and plugins : http://www.ecommercecartmods.com
  * Searching Filtering, Single Signons, Reviews Ratings, Reports, Integrations

 Complete Automotive Solution : http://www.autopartsshoppingcart.com
  * Auto + Aftermarket Parts solution
by (6.9k points)
...